Go to National Library of New Zealand Te Puna Mātauranga o Aotearoa
Volume 45, 1912
– 476 –

OTAGO INSTITUTE.

  • Ackland, E. W., Box 261

  • Allan, Dr. W., Mosgiel

  • Allen, Hon. James, M.P., Clyde Street

  • Allen, Dr. S. C., 220 High Street

  • Anscombe, E., 171 Princes Street

  • Auty, H. C., 8 Ferguson Street, St. Kilda

  • Balk, O., Driver Street, Maori Hill

  • Barnett, Dr. L. E., Stafford Street

  • Barr, Peter, Ann Street

  • Batchelor, Dr. F. C., 368 George Street

  • Bathgate, Alexander, Neidpath Road, Mornington*

  • Beal, L. O., 79 Princes Street

  • Beaumont, Sydney, care of Salmond and Vanes

  • Bell, A. Dillon, Shag Valley*

  • Benham, Professor W. B., M.A., D.Sc., F.R.S., Museum

  • Bethune, A. W., Inspector of Machinery

  • Black, Alexander, 82 Clyde Street*

  • Black, Professor J. G., D.Sc., Half-moon Bay, Stewart Island

  • Black, James, care of Cossens and Black

  • Blair, John, 46 Eglinton Road, Mornington

  • Booth, D. E., 480 George Street

  • Boys-Smith, Professor, University

  • Braithwaite, Joseph, 36 Princes Street

  • Brasch, H., 55 London Street

  • Bremner, James, 14 Princes Street

– 477 –
  • Brent, D., M.A., Anderson's Bay*

  • Brent, H. C., 74 Queen's Drive, Musselburgh

  • Brickell, R. W., 136 Eglinton Road, Mornington

  • Brown, W., 87 Clyde Street

  • Browne, Robert, Technical School, Hawera

  • Buchanan, N. L., Paturau, Colling wood, Nelson*

  • Buckland, Mrs., Waikouaiti

  • Buddle, Roger, 35 Duke Street

  • Burnside, J. A., 3 Vogel Street

  • Burt, Ross, care of A. and T. Burt (Limited)

  • Butterworth, Charles, Town Belt, Roslyn

  • Cameron, Dr. P. D., 145 Leith Street

  • Chamberlain, C. W., 6 Regent Road

  • Champtaloup, Dr. S. T., University Chapman, C. R., 135 Town Belt, Roslyn

  • Chapman, Mr. Justice, Supreme Court, Christchurch

  • Chisholm, Robert, Ross Street, Roslyn

  • Chisholm, W. E., Telegraph-office

  • Church, Dr. R., High Street

  • Clarke, E. S., Woodhaugh

  • Collier, E. E., 30 Crawford Street

  • Colquhoun, Dr. D., High Street

  • Couston, B. B., Jetty Street

  • Crawford, W. J, 179 Walker Street

  • Creagh, E. C., P.O. Box 383

  • Dalrymple, Rev. A. M., M.A., 65 District Road; Mornington

  • Davidson, R. E., Hawthorn Road, Mornington

  • Davidson, W. R., Assistant Engineer, New Zealand Railways

  • Davies, G. W., 9 Gladstone Street, Belleknowes

  • Davies, O. V., 109 Princes Street

  • Davis, A., Test Room, Cumberland Street

  • De Beer, I. S., London Street

  • Don, J. R., M.A., D.Sc., 20 Main South Road

  • Dowling, F. L., Standard Insurance Company

  • Duke, C., care of Salmond and Vanes, Water Street

  • Duncan, P., “Tolcarne,” Maori Hill

  • Dutton, Rev. D., F.G.S., F.R.A.S. Caversham

  • Edgar, G. C., Market Street

  • Edge, Kelburne, P.O. Box 109

  • Elliot, Michael

  • Fairclough, Rev. P. W., F.R.A.S., York Place

  • Farquharson, R. A., M.Sc., 56 Elgin Road, Mornington

  • Fels, W., 48 London Street*

  • Fenwick, Cuthbert, Stock Exchange

  • Fenwick, G., Otago Daily Times

  • Fergus, Hon. T., Royal Terrace

  • Ferguson, G., Telegraph-office

  • Ferguson, Dr. H. L., Park Street

  • Findlay, Peter, 126 Albany Street

  • Fisher, T. R., Standard Insurance Company

  • Fitchett, Dr. F. W. B., Pitt Street

  • Fitzgerald, J. A., School, Maori Hill

  • Ford, E. P. W., 16 London Street

  • Forsyth, A. C., Transformer Station, Wakari

  • Frye, Charles, Gasworks, Caversham

  • Fulton, H. V., A. and P. Society, Crawford Street

  • Fulton, Joseph, 305 Castle Street

  • Fulton, Dr. R. V., Pitt Street

  • Fulton, S. W., The Exchange, Collins Street, Melbourne*

  • Furkert, F. W., Public Works Office, Wellington

  • Gall, N. W., care of John Chambers and Sons

  • Garrow, Professor J. M. E., LL.B., Victoria College, Wellington*

  • Gibson, Miss G. F., M A., 436 George Street

  • Gibson, G. W., Silverton, Anderson's Bay

  • Gilkison, R., 14 Main Road, Northeast Valley*

  • Gillanders, W., Test Room, Cumberland Street

  • Gillies, T. M., Otago Foundry

  • Glasgow, W. T., Albert Street, Roslyn

  • Gough, G. W., Town Hall

  • Gould, H. J., care of L. O. Beal, Princes Street

  • Goyen, P., F.L.S., 136 High Street, Roslyn

  • Grave, W. G., M.A., Oamaru

  • Green, E. R., 102 Princes Street

– 478 –
  • Guthrie, H. J., 426 Moray Place E. Hall, Dr. A. J., Stuart Street

  • Hamilton, A., Dominion Museum, Wellington*

  • Hamilton, T. B., M.A., B.Sc., University

  • Hancock, Miss A. D., Forbury Road, St. Clair

  • Hanlon, A. C.. Pitt Street

  • Hay, C. W., 212 High Street

  • Henderson, M. C., Electrical Engineer's Office, Market Street

  • Henton, J. W., 140 York Place

  • Hercus, G. R., 20 Albert Street

  • Hobart, G. T. V., 152 Dundas Street

  • Hodgkinson, Miss E., 25 Bowmont Street, Invercargill

  • Hooper, B. B., A.M.P. Building

  • Hosking, J. H., K.C., Salisbury Street

  • Howes, Miss Edith, School, Gore*

  • Howes, G. W., F.E.S., 432 George Street

  • Howrth, S. H., Grove Street, Musselburgh

  • Hungerford, J. T., Gasworks

  • Inglis, Professor J. K. H., M.A., D.Sc., F.I.C., University

  • Jeffrey, J., School, Anderson's Bay

  • Joachim, G., Randall Street, Mornington*

  • Johnstone, J. A., Driver Street, Maori Hill

  • Jones, Nelson, 7 Ferguson Street, Musselburgh

  • Jones, R. C., 596 George Street

  • Keligher, P. J., 18 Smith Street

  • Kempthorne, T. W., Albert Street

  • King, Dr. F. Truby, Seacliff

  • Laing, John, 86 Queen Street

  • Lambie, A, Telegraph-office

  • Lawson, J. N., Pukerangi, Central Otago

  • Lee, G. A., Bluff Harbour Board

  • Lee, Robert, Engineer's Office, N.Z.R. Livingston, W., Ing's Avenue, St. Kilda

  • Loudon, John, 43 Crawford Street

  • Lough, F. J., care of Turhbull and Jones

  • Lusk, T. H., Black's Road, Opoho

  • Lythgoe, Jos., Test Room, Cumberland Street

  • McCurdie, W. D. R., Town Hall*

  • McDonald, C. F., New Zealand Express Company's Buildings

  • McDonald, K. A., care of A. and T. Burt (Limited)

  • Macdougall, W. P., jun., 28 Cargill Street

  • McEnnis, J. E., Public Works Office

  • McEvoy, W. L., Grove Street, Musselburgh

  • McGeorge, J. C., Eglinton Road, Mornington

  • McKellar, Dr. T. G., Pitt Street

  • McKenzie, D., 268 Princes Street

  • McKerrow, James, F.R.A.S., 142 Ghuznee Street, Wellington

  • Mackie, A., Test Room, Cumberland Street

  • McKnight, Miss S., M.A., M.Sc., Girls' High School

  • McLintock, R., 95 Stuart Street

  • McRae, H., 23 City Road, Roslyn

  • Malcolm, Professor J., M.D., University

  • Marriott, C. H., 38 Normanby Street, Musselburgh

  • Marshall, Angus, B.A., Technical School

  • Marshall, Professor P., M.A., D.Sc., F.G.S., University

  • Mason, J. B., Otago Harbour Board

  • Massey, Horatio, Invercargill

  • Megget, Alexander, Town Belt, Roslyn

  • Melland, E., Arthog Road, Hale, Cheshire, England*

  • Miller, David, 25 City Road, Roslyn

  • Milnes, J. W., 39 Lees Street*

  • Mitchell, W. J., U.S.S. Company, Port Chalmers

  • Morrell, W. J., M.A., Boys' High School

  • Morris, C. B., F.F.M.S., Waitaki Pharmacy, Oamaru

  • Morris, J. Fairly, Port Chalmers

  • Munro, Watson, P.O. Box 519

  • Murray, A. L., 95 Upper Grosvenor Street, Kensington

  • Neil, Alexander, Footscray Gasworks, Melbourne

  • Neill, W. T., Survey Office

  • Nevill, Rt. Rev. S.T., D.D., Bishops-grove

  • Newlands, Dr. W., 12 London Street

– 479 –
  • Nichol, James, Riverview, Gore

  • Oakden, F., Milburn Lime and Cement Company

  • Ogston, Dr. F., 236 High Street

  • Orchiston, G. J., Test Room, Cumberland Street

  • Overton, T. R., Test Room, Cumberland Street

  • Park, Professor J., F.G.S., University

  • Parr, C., B.A., 6 Albany Street

  • Parr, E. J., M.A., B.Sc., Boys' High School

  • Payne, F. W., 177 Princes Street

  • Petrie, D., M.A., F.L.S., Education Office, Auckland*

  • Pfeifer, C. E, Survey Office

  • Pickerill, Professor H. P., M.B., B D.S., University

  • Poppelwell, D. L., Gore

  • Preston, T. A. C., care of Turnbull and Jones

  • Price, R., Public Trust Office

  • Price, W. H., 55 Stuart Street*

  • Rawson, G. A., Auckland Harbour Board

  • Reid, Donald, jun., Dowling Street

  • Richards, Professor D. J., M.A., University

  • Richards, R., care of A. and T. Burt

  • Richardson, C. R. D., B.A., Education Office

  • Riley, Dr. F. R., Pitt Street

  • Ritchie, J. M., 19 Pitt Street

  • Ritchie, Dr. Russell, 400 George Street

  • Roberts, E. F., 128 High Street, Roslyn

  • Roberts, John, C.M.G., Little-bourne

  • Roberts, Dr. W. S., 403 George Street

  • Ross, T. C., care of Ross and Glendining (Limited)

  • Russell, G. Gray, care of Trustees, Executors, and Agency Company

  • Rutherford, R. W., Playfair Street, Caversham

  • Sandle, Captain S. G., Onslow House, St. Kilda

  • Sargood, Percy, “Marinoto,” Newington

  • Scott, J. H., Converter Station, Cumberland Street

  • Scott, Professor J. H., M.D., University

  • Shacklock, J. B., Bayfield, Anderson's Bay

  • Shand, Professor. J., M.A., LL.D., University

  • Shennan, Watson, 367. High Street

  • Shepherd. F. R., P.O. Box 361

  • Sherriff, D., 42 Heriot Row

  • Shortt, F. M., care of John Chambers and Sons

  • Sidey, John, Caversham

  • Sim, Mr. Justice, Musselburgh.

  • Simpson, F. A., care of John Chambers and Sons

  • Simpson, George, 98 Russell Street

  • Simpson, George, jun., 9 Gamma Street, Roslyn

  • Sise, G. L., 3 Queen Street

  • Smith, C. S., Star Office

  • Smith, J. A., Town Belt, Roslyn

  • Smith, J. C., 196 Tay Street, Invercargill

  • Somerville, W. G., 18 Leven Street, Roslyn

  • Spencer, Mrs. Montgomery, Geraldine

  • Stark, E. E., B.Sc., Anderson's Bay

  • Stark, James, care of Kempthorne, Prosser, and Co.

  • Stark, R. E., Anderson's Bay

  • Statham, F. H., A.O.S.M., 26 Dowling Street

  • Stewart, R. T., 21 Gamma Street, Roslyn

  • Stewart, W. D., LL.B., 62 Heriot Row

  • Stout, Sir Robert, K.C.M.G., Wellington

  • Swann, John, 87 Great King Street

  • Symes, H., Town Clerk, Mornington

  • Symington, S., P.O. Box 88, Invercargill

  • Tannock, D., Botanical Gardens

  • Theomm, D., 42 Royal Terrace

  • Thomlinson, C. H. N., Coney Hill Road, St. Clair

  • Thompson, G. E., M.A., University

  • Thompson, R. S., Otago Harbour Board

  • Thomson, G. M., M.P., F.L.S., Newington*

  • Thomson, J. C., Burwood Avenue, Maori Hill

– 480 –
  • Thomson, T., Mines Department, Princes Street

  • Uttley, G. H., M.A., M.Sc., Waitaki High School, Oamaru

  • Vanes, R. N., A.R.I.B.A., 24 Water Street

  • Veitch, R. D., Telegraph-office

  • Walden, E. W., 12 Dowling Street

  • Wales, P. Y., Rattray Street

  • Walker, A., Lloyd's Surveyor, Wellington

  • Wansbrough, T. S., Railway Engineer's Office

  • Waters, Professor D. B., A.O.S.M., University

  • White, Professor D. R., M.A., 83 St. David Street

  • White, H. E., P.O. Box 132, Wellington

  • Whitson, T. W., 584 George Street

  • Whyte, W. J., care of Joseph Sparrow and Sons

  • Wild, L. J., B.A., High School, Blenheim

  • Williams, Sir Joshua S., M.A., LL.D., K.C.M.G., Supreme Court*

  • Wilson, W. S., 375 Cumberland Street

  • Woodhouse, J. F., Alva Street

  • Young, Dr. James, Don Street, Invercargill