Go to National Library of New Zealand Te Puna Mātauranga o Aotearoa
Volume 51, 1919
This text is also available in PDF
(1 MB) Opens in new window
– 523 –

Auckland Institute.

  • Abbott, R. H., City Chambers, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Abel, R. S., care of Abel, Dykes, and Co., Shortland Street, Auckland.

  • Adams, L., 23 Brown Street, Ponsonby.

  • Adlington, Miss, Aratonga Avenue, Epsom.

  • Aickin, G., Carlton Gore Road, Auckland.

  • Alexander, J., Shortland Street, Auckland.

  • Alexander, L. W., “Beauvoir,” Hurstmere Road, Takapuna.

  • Algie, R. M., M.A., University College, Auckland.

– 524 –
  • Alison, A., Devonport Ferry Company, Auckland

  • Alison, Hon. E. W., M.L.C., Devonport Ferry Company, Auckland.

  • Alison, E. W., jun., Bank of New Zealand Chambers, Swanson Street, Auckland.

  • Alison. Ernest, Bank of New Zealand Chambers, Swanson Street. Auckland.

  • Allen, John, Cheltenham Avenue, Devonport.

  • Allum, John, National Electrical and Engineering Company, Wellesley Street, Auckland.

  • Ambury, S. J, Greenwood's Corner, O [ unclear: ] ehunga.

  • Anderson, E, Remuera Road. Remuera.

  • Andrews, F. N., care of Andrews and Clark, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Ardern, P. S., M.A., Remuera

  • Arey, W. E., Victoria Arcade, Auckland.

  • Armitage, F. L., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Arnold, C., Swanson Street, Auckland.

  • Arnoldson, L., Quay Street, Auckland

  • Arthur, T. B., Elliott Street, Auckland.

  • Atkinson, H., Grafton Road, Auckland.

  • Bagnall, H. N, Mason's Avenue, Ponsomby.

  • Baker, G. H., Commerce Street. Auckland

  • Ball, W. T., Sylvan Avenue, Mount Eden.

  • Bamford, H. D., LL.D., New Zealand Insurance Buildings. Auckland

  • Bankart, A. S., Strand Arcade, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Bankart, F. J., Shortland Street, Auckland.

  • Barr, J., Public Library, Wellesley Street, Auckland.

  • Barr, J M, Auckland Savings-bank, Auckland.

  • Barry, S., Queen Street. Auckland.

  • Bartlett, W. H., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Bartrum, J. A., M.Sc, University College. Auckland.

  • Bates, T. L, “Brookfield,” Alfred Street, Waratah, Newcastle, New South Wales*

  • Batger, J., Mount Eden Road, Auckland.

  • Beattie, Dr. R. M., Mental Hospital, Avondale.

  • Bell, T., Union Soap and Candle Company. Albert Street, Auckland.

  • Bickworth, J H., P.O. Box 1018, Auckland.

  • Binney, E. H., G. W. Binney and Sons, Fort Street, Auckland.

  • Birch, F. W., Highwic Avenue, Epsom.

  • Biss, N. L. H., Shortland Street, Auckland

  • Blair, J. M., Market Road. Epsom.

  • Blomfield, E. C., Parr and Blomfield, Shortland Street, Auckland.

  • Bloomfield, G. R., “The Pines,” Epsom.*

  • Bloomfield, H. R. St. Stephen's Avenue, Parnell.*

  • Bloomfield, J. L. N. R., St. Stephen's Avenue, Parnell.

  • Bodle, F., N.Z. Loan and Mercantile Company, Albert Street, Auckland.

  • Bowyer, S. B., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Bradley, Samuel, Onehunga.

  • Bradney, H., Queen Street Wharf, Auckland.

  • Brett, H., Star Office, Shortland Street, Auckland

  • Brifl [ unclear: ] iault, R., M.D., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Broun, Major T., F.E.S., Chevalier of the Legion of Honour, Mount Albert.

  • Brown, E. A., Cleave's Buildings, High Street, Auckland.

  • Bruce, W. W., Williamson's Chambers, Shortland Street.

  • Buchanan, A., Vulcan Lane, Auckland.*

  • Buckleton, H., Bank of New Zealand, Auckland.

  • Buddle, C., Wyndham Street, Auckland.

  • Burns, R., Customs Street, Auckland

  • Burt, A., A T. Burt and Co, Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Bush, W E, City Engineer, Auckland.

  • Butler, J, Kauri Timber Company, Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Butler, Miss, Girls' Grammar School, Auckland.

  • Buttle, B., Kaiapoi Woollen Company, Elliott Street, Auckland.

  • Buttle, G. A., Hobson Buildings, Shortland Street, Auckland.

  • Buttle, J., New Zealand Insurance Company, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Cadman, F. P, Hoiland, Gillett, and Co., Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Caldwell, D. R., Cambridge.

  • Campbell, J P. Russell, Campbell, and MeVeagh, High Street, Auckland.

  • Carlaw, J., 226 Symonds Street, Auckland.

  • Carpenter, J. M., Newmarket.

  • Carr, E. J., care of Carr and Haslam, Gladstone Chambers, Quay Street, Auckland.

  • Carse, H., Kaiaka, Mangonui.

  • Carter, M., Smeeton's Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Casey, W., Hamilton Road, Ponsonby.

  • Caughey, A. C., Smith and Caughey (Limited), Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Caughey, J. Marsden, Smith and Caughey (Limited), Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Chambers, S. G. 106 Victoria Arcade, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Chatfield, Dr. H. A, Victoria Street East, Auckland.

  • Cheal, P. E., Cameron Road, Remuera

  • Cheeseman, T. F., F.L.S., F.Z S., Museum, Auckland.

  • Choyce, H. C., Remuera Road, Remuera.

  • Clark, A, Wellesley Street, Auckland.

  • Clark, H. C., Wellesley Street, Auckland.

  • Clark, M., Wellesley Street, Auckland.

  • Clark, R. G., Robertson Bros., Quay Street, Auckland.

  • Clarke, S. I., Wynyard Street. Auckland.

  • Clay, T. B., S. Vaile and Sons, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Clayton, C. Z., Ellerslie.

  • Clayton, D L, Kauri Timber Company, Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Cleave, A., High Street, Auckland.

  • Clinch, J. A., M.A., Training College, Auckland.

  • Coates, T., Orakei.

  • Coe, James, Mount Eden Road, Auckland.

[Footnote] * Honorary and life members.

– 525 –
  • Colbeck, W. B., New Zealand Insurance Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Cole, Rev. R. H., Walford, Gladstone Road, Parnell.

  • Cole, W., Mount Eden Road, Auckland.

  • Coleman, J. W., Lower Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Colwill, J. H, Swanson Street, Auckland.

  • Coombes, F. H., Victoria Avenue, Remuera.

  • Cooper, Mr Justice, Supreme Court, Auckland.

  • Copeland, M., 97 College Hill, Auckland.

  • Cory-Wright, S., B.Sc., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Court, G., Karangahape Road, Auckland.

  • Court, J., Hamilton Road, Auckland.

  • Court, J. W., J. Court (Limited), Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Cousins, H. G, Normal School, Wellesley Street, Auckland.

  • Craig, E A., J. J. Craig (Limited), Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Crompton, W. J., 3 Mount Pleasant Road, Mount Eden.

  • Crook, John, 10 Prospect Terrace, Mount Eden.

  • Cuff, J. C., Emerald Hill, Epsom.

  • Culling, T. S., Ferry Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Culpan, W., Hesketh and Richmond, Wyndham Street, Auckland.

  • Davis, Elliot R., Hancock and Co., Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Davis, Ernest, Hancock and Co., Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Dearsly, H., P.O. Box 466, Auckland.

  • De Guerner, F. E., Auckland Tramway Company, Auckland.

  • Dempsey, J., Newmarket.

  • Dennin, John, care of Hon. E. Mitchelson, Waimauku.

  • Dettmann, Professor H. S., University College, Auckland.

  • Devereux, H. B., care of D. Makgill, Waiuku.

  • Donald, A. W., care of A. B. Donald, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Donald, J. B, care of A. B. Donald, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Downard, F. N. R., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Duder, R. W, Devonport.

  • Duncan, A., Railway Offices, Auckland.

  • Dunning, James, Lucerne Road, Remuera.

  • Duthie, D. W., National Bank of New Zealand, Wellington.

  • Eady, A., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Earl, F., K.C., Swanson Street, Auckland.

  • Edgerley, Miss K., Girls' Grammar School, Auckland.

  • Edmiston, H. J., Champtaloup and Edmiston, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Edson, J., Waimarama, Tudor Street, Devonport.

  • Egerton, Professor C. W., M.A., University College, Auckland.

  • Ellingham, W. R, Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Elliot, G., Bank of New Zealand Buildings, Swanson Street, Auckland.

  • Elliot, W., Bank of New Zealand Buildings, Swanson Street, Auckland.

  • Ellis, A. F., Argyle Street, Ponsonby.

  • Ellison, T., Ellison's Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Endean, J., jun., Waitemata Hotel, Auckland.

  • Entrican, A. J., Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Entrican, J. C., Customs Street, Auckland

  • Evans, E. W., care of Brown, Barrett, and Co., Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Ewen, J. F. A., Sargood, Son, and Ewen (Limited), Victoria Street West, Auckland.

  • Ewington, F. G., Durham Street, Auckland.

  • Fairclough, Dr. W. A., Imperial Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Fallon, W., Union Buildings, Customs Street, Auckland

  • Farrell, R., Anglesea Street, Auckland.

  • Fenwick, Dr. G., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Fenwick, R., T. and S. Morrin, Auckland.

  • Ferguson, A. M., John Burns and Co. (Limited), Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Fleming, G. A., Remuera Road, Remuera.

  • Fleming, J., 142 Grafton Road, Auckland.

  • Florence, R. S., Stipendiary Magistrate, Gisborne.

  • Fowlds, Hon G., Queen Street, Auckland.*

  • Fowlds, G., jun., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Frater, J. W., Stock Exchange, Auckland.

  • Frater, Captain W., Manukau Road, Parnell.

  • Furness, C. H., Customs Street East, Auckland.

  • Garlick, G. C., Tonson Garlick (Limited), Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Garrard, C. W., M.A., Education Offices, Auckland.

  • George, G., Technical College, Wellesley Street, Auckland.

  • George, Hon. S. T, St. Stephen's Avenue, Parnell.

  • Gerard, E., Union Buildings, Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Gibson, Noel, Dilworth Institute, Remuera.

  • Gilfillan, H., St. Stephen's Avenue, Parnell.

  • Gillett, J., Hoiland and Gillett, Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Gillies, A. W., Glenalvon, Waterloo Quadrant, Auckland.

  • Girdler, Dr., Khyber Pass Road, Auckland.

  • Gleeson, J. C., High Street, Auckland.

  • Goldie, A., Wallace Street, Ponsonby.

  • Goldie, D., Breakwater Road, Auckland.

  • Goldie, H., Breakwater Road, Auckland.

  • Gordon, Dr. F. W., Hillsborough.

  • Gorrie, H. T., A. Buckland and Sons, Albert Street, Auckland.

  • Graham, A. G., Briscoe and Co., Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Graham, G., P.O. Box 166, Auckland.

  • Grant, Miss J., M.A., Devonport.

  • Gray, A., Smeeton's Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.*

  • Gray, S., Mount Eden Borough Council Offices, Mount Eden.

  • Gribbin, G., Nicholson and Gribbin, Imperial Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

– 526 –
  • Griffin, L. T., Museum, Auckland.

  • Grossmann, Professor J. P., M.A., University College, Auckland.

  • Gulliver, T. V., care of District Engineer, Railway Offices, Auckland.

  • Gunson, J. H., Mayor of Auckland, Church Road, Epsom.

  • Gunson, R. W., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Haddow, J. G., Wyndham Street, Auckland.

  • Haines, H., F.R.C.S., Shortland Street, Auckland.

  • Hall, Edwin, Seacliff Road, Onehunga.

  • Halstead, E. D., Jervois Road, Ponsonby.

  • Hamer, W. H., C.E., Harbour Board Offices, Auckland.

  • Hansard, G. H., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Harbutt, S. J., Selwyn Road, Epsom.

  • Hardie, J. C., Hardie Bros, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Harding, E., Dargaville.

  • Hardley, J. W., Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Harris, Louis, Huntly.

  • Harvey, A., Lower Albert Street, Auckland.

  • Hay, D. A., Montpellier Nursery, Remuera.

  • Hay, Douglas, Stock Exchange, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Hayr, H. H., Union Bank Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Hazard, W. H., Customs Street West, Auckland.

  • Heather, H. D., Fort Street, Auckland.

  • Hemmingway, W. H., Union Buildings, Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Henning, G., Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Herries, Hon. W. H., M.P., Wellington.

  • Hesketh, H. R., Hesketh and Richmond, Wyndham Street, Auckland.

  • Hesketh S., Hesketh and Richmond, Wyndham Street, Auckland.

  • Hill, J., care of Hill and Plummer, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Holderness, D., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Horton, E., Herald Office, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Horton, H., Herald Office, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Hosking, J. F., Smeeton's Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Houghton, C. V., New Zealand Shipping Company, Quay Street, Auckland.

  • Howey-Walker, A., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Hudson, C., Mount Eden Road, Auckland.

  • Hunter, Ashley, C.E., Swanson Street, Auckland.

  • Hutchinson, F. R., St. Heliers.

  • Ick-Hewins, Dr. T J., Marton.

  • Inglis, Dr. R. T., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Isaacs, R. C., St. George's Bay Road, Parnell.

  • Jackson, J. H., Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Jackson, Thornton, Jackson and Russell, Shortland Street, Auckland.

  • Johnson, H. Dunbar, 151 Newton Road.

  • Johnson, Professor J. C., M.Sc., Litt.D., University College, Auckland.*

  • Johnston, Hallyburton, Ngatea, Hauraki Plains.

  • Johnston, J. B., Stewart and Johnston, Wyndham Street, Auckland.

  • Kenderdine, J., Sale Street, Auckland.

  • Kent, B., Lower Symonds Street, Auckland.

  • Kent, G. S., St. Stephen's Avenue, Parnell.

  • Kissling, H. P., St. Stephen's Avenue, Parnell.

  • Knight, G., Asquith Avenue, Mount Albert.

  • Laidlaw, R. A., Hobson Street, Auckland.

  • Lamb, J. A., Arney Road, Remuera.

  • Lamb, S. E., B.Sc., University College, Auckland.

  • Lancaster, T. L., B.Sc., University College, Auckland.

  • Lang, Sir F. W., M.P., Hillsborough, One-hunga.

  • Larner, V. J., Swanson Street, Auckland.

  • Laurie, B. A., W. S. Laurie and Co., Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Lawson, H. W., National Bank of New Zealand, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Leighton, F. W., High Street, Auckland.

  • Le Roy, E., 18 Waterview Road, Devonport.

  • Lewisham, W. C., care of Robertson Bros., Quay Street, Auckland.

  • Leyland, S. H., care of Leyland and O'Brien, Customs Street West, Auckland.

  • Leyland, W. B., Customs Street West, Auckland.

  • Leys, Cecil, Star Office, Shortland Street, Auckland.

  • Leys, T. W., Star Office, Shortland Street, Auckland.

  • Lintott, G. S., Customs Street East, Auckland.

  • Logan, R., Government Insurance Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Long, D., Farmers' Freezing Company, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Long, W. H., Woodford Road, Mount Eden.

  • Longuet, A. A., Palmerston Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Lowe, Dr. De Clive, Lower Symonds Street, Auckland.

  • Lunn, A. G., Collins Bros., Wyndham Street, Auckland.

  • McCullough, Hon. W., Thames.

  • Macfarlane, J. B., Fort Street Auckland.

  • McFarlane, T., C.E., Coromandel.

  • McGregor, W. R., University College, Auckland.

  • McIlraith, Dr. J. W., Training College, Wellesley Street, Auckland.

  • McIntosh, D. T., Railway Offices, Auckland.

  • Mackay, G. J., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Mackay, J. G. H., Ellison Chambers, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Mackay, P. M., Wellesley Street, Auckland.

  • Mackellar, Dr. E. D., Mamukau Road, Parnell.

  • McKenzie, Captain G., Devonport.

  • Mackenzie, Dr. Kenneth, Princes Street, Auckland.

– 527 –
  • McLaughlin, T. M., Hobson Buildings, Short-land Street, Auckland.

  • Macklow, W. C., P.O. Box 720, Auckland.

  • Macky, T. H., care of Macky, Logan, and Co., Elliott Street, Auckland.

  • Macmillian, C. C., Remuera Road. Remuera.*

  • McVeagh, R., care of Russell, Campbell, and McVeagh, High Street, Auckland.

  • Mahoney, T., Swanson Street, Auckland.

  • Mains, T., Tram Terminus, Remuera.

  • Mains, W., Tram Terminus, Remuera.

  • Mair, Captain G., Whakatane.

  • Mair, S. A. R., Hunterville, Wellington.

  • Major, C. T., King's College, Remuera.

  • Makgill, Dr. R. H., Health Department, Wellington.

  • Mander, F., M.P., Ranfurly Road, Epsom.

  • Marriner, H. A., New Zealand Insurance Company, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Marsack, Dr., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Marshall, J., Te Atahua, Remuera Road.

  • Mason, Mrs. F., care of Bank of Australasia, Manaia.

  • Massey, Right Hon. W. F., M.P., Wellington.

  • Matthews, H. B., Clonbern Road, Remuera.

  • Maxwell, L. G., Lower Hobson Street, Auckland.

  • Mennie, J. M., Albert Street, Auckland.

  • Miller, E. V., Chelsea, Auckland.

  • Miller, E. W., Albert Street, Thames.

  • Milne, J., John Chambers and Son, Fort Street, Auckland.

  • Milne, Miss M. J., Remuera.

  • Milne, Stewart, Milne and Choyce, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Milroy, S., Kauri Timber Company, Customs Street West, Auckland.

  • Milsom, Dr. E. H. B., 18 Waterloo Quadrant, Auckland.

  • Mitchelson, Hon. E., Waitaramoa, Remucra.

  • Mitchelson, E. P., Motutara, Waimauku

  • Mitchelson, R., Dargaville.

  • Morrison, A. R., Palmerston Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Morrison, W. B., Brunswick Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Morton, E., Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Morton, H. B., One Tree Hill, Epsom.

  • Mulgan, A. E., Star Office, Auckland

  • Mulgan, E. K., M.A., Education Offices, Auckland.

  • Mullins, P., Shaddock Street, Mount Eden.

  • Murray, G. T., C.E., Public Works Office, Auckland.

  • Murray, G. W., Omahu Road, Remuera.

  • Myers, Hon. A., M., M.P., Campbell and Ehrenfried Company, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Myers, B., Symonds Street, Auckland.

  • Napier, W. J., A.M.P. Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Nathan, C. J., care of A. H. Nathan and Co., Customs Street, Auckland.

  • Nathan, D. L., L. D. Nathan and Co., Shortland Street, Auckland.

  • Nathan, N. A., L. D. Nathan and Co., Shortland Street, Auckland.*

  • Neve, B., M.A., B.Sc., LL.B., Technical College, Wellesley Street, Auckland.

  • Niccol, G., Customs Street West, Auckland.

  • Nicholson, O., Imperial Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Nolan, H. O., St. Stephen's Avenue, Parnell.

  • Oliphant, P., 24 Symonds Street, Auckland.

  • Oliver, W. R. B., F.L.S., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.* Osmond, G. B., Royal Insurance Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Ostler, H. H., Jackson and Russell, Shortland Street, Auckland.

  • Owen, Professor G., D.Sc., University College, Auckland.

  • Pacey, H. E., Hamilton Road, Ponsonby.

  • Parr, C. J., C.M.G., M.P., Shortland Street, Auckland

  • Partridge, H. E., Albert Street, Auckland.

  • Patterson, D. B., Ellison Chambers, Queen Street, Auckalnd.

  • Peacock, T., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Perkins, A. W., care of Dalgety and Co., Customs Street West, Auckland.

  • Petrie, D., M.A., “Rosemead,” Ranfurly Road, Epsom.

  • Philcox, T., 11 Fairview Road, Mount Eden.

  • Philson, W. W., Colonial Sugar Company. Quay Street, Auckland.

  • Pond, J. A., F.C.S., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Poole, G. S., Harbour Board Offices, Auckland.

  • Porter, A., E Porter and Co., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Potter, E. H., P.O. Box 230, Auckland.

  • Pountney, W. H., Fort Street, Auckland.

  • Powell, F. E., C.E., Ferry Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Price, E. A., Cambria Park, Papatoetoe.

  • Price, T. G., 109 Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Pryor, S. H., 26 Pencarrow Avenue, Mount Eden.

  • Pulling, Miss, Diocesan School, Epsom.

  • Purchas, Dr. A. C., Carlton Gore Road, Auckland.

  • Pycroft, A. T., Railway Offices, Auckland.

  • Ralph, E. V., Arthur Street, Ponsonby.

  • Ralph, W. J., Princes Street, Auckland.

  • Rangihiroa, Dr., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Rawnsley, S., Quay Street, Auckland.

  • Rayner, Dr. F. J., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Reed, J. R., K.C., “Cargen,” Eden Crescent, Auckland.

  • Reid, J., Alten Road, Auckland.

  • Renshaw, F., Sharland and Co., Lorne Street, Auckland.

  • Rhodes, C., “Ronaki,” Remuera.

  • Richmond, H. P., Arney Road, Remuera.

  • Ridings, J. P., Collector of Customs, Auckland.

  • Robb, J., Victoria Avenue, Mount Eden.

  • Roberton, A. B., Heather, Roberton, and Co., Fort Street, Auckland.

– 528 –
  • Roberton, Dr. E., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Robertson, Dr. Carrick, Alfred Street, Auckland.

  • Robertson, James, Market Road, Remuera.

  • Roche, H., Horahora, near Cambridge, Waikato.

  • Rolfe, W., Sharland and Co., Lorne Street, Auckland.

  • Rollett, F. C., Herald Office, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Rowe, J., Onehunga.

  • Russell, E. N. A., Russell, Campbell, and McVeagh. High Street. Auckland.

  • Saunders, W. R., Commercial Union Insurance Company, Commerce Street, Auckland.

  • Saxton, A. C., Pyrmont. Sydney.

  • Scott, D. D., care of Kempthorne, Prosser, and Co., Albert Street, Auckland.

  • Scott, Rev. D., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Seegner, C., St. Stephen's Avenue, Parnell.

  • Segar, Professor H. W., M.A., Manukau Road, Parnell.

  • Shakespear, Mrs. R. H., Whangaparaoa

  • Shaw, F., Vermont Street, Ponsonby.

  • Shaw, H., Epsom.

  • Simmonds, Rev. J. H., Wesley Training College, Epsom.

  • Simson, T., Mount St. John Avenue, Epsom.

  • Sinclair, A., Kuranui, Symonds Street, Auckland.

  • Sinclair, G., care of Pilkington and Co., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Skeet, H. M., Pencarrow Avenue, Mount Eden.

  • Smeeton, H. M., Remuera.

  • Smith, Captain James, Franklin Road, Ponsonby.

  • Smith, Mrs. W. H., Princes Street, Auckland.

  • Smith, S. Percy, F.R.G.S., New Plymouth.*

  • Smith, T. E., New Brighton, Miranda.*

  • Smith, W. Todd, Brooklands, Alfred Street, Auckland.

  • Somerville, Dr. J., Alfred Street, Auckland.

  • Somerville, J. M., Chelsea, Auckland.

  • Spedding, J. C., Market Road, Remuera.

  • Speight, W. J., Diocesan Office, Shortland Street, Auckland.

  • Stanton, J., Fort Street, Auckland.

  • Stewart, D. F., care of R. S. Lamb and Co., 32 Jamieson Street, Sydney.

  • Stewart, J. W., Wyndham Street, Auckland.

  • Stewart, John A., Kainga-tonu, Ranfurly Road, Epsom.

  • Stewart, R. Leslie, Brown and Stewart, Swanson Street, Auckland.

  • Streeter, S. C., Enfield Street, Mount Eden.

  • Strevens, J. L., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Suter, A., Loutis, Clonbern Road, Remuera.

  • Swan, H. C., Henderson.

  • Swanson, W., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Talbot, Dr. A. G., A.M.P. Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Thomas, Professor A. P. W., M.A., F.L.S., Mountain Road, Epsom.

  • Thornes, J., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Tibbs, J. W., M.A., Grammar School, Auckland.

  • Tinne, H., Union Club, Trafalgar Square, London.*

  • Tole, Hon. J. A., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Trounson, J., Northcote.

  • Tudehope, R., Wellesley Street, Auckland.

  • Tunks, C. J., Jackson and Russell, Shortland Street, Auckland.

  • Turner, E. C., care of Turner and Sons, Market Square, Auckland.

  • Upton, J. H., Bank of New Zealand Buildings, Swanson Street, Auckland.

  • Upton, P., South British Insurance Company, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Upton, P. T., P.O. Box 878, Auckland.

  • Upton, Selwyn, Star Office, Auckland.

  • Vaile, E. E., Broadlands, Waiotapu.

  • Vaile, H. E., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Vernon, W. S., M.A., University College, Auckland.

  • Virtue, P., Roller Mills, Quay Street, Auckland.

  • Wade, Lieut. H. L., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Wake, F. W., Cleave's Buildings, High Street, Auckland.

  • Walker, Professor Maxwell, University College, Auckland.

  • Walklate, J. J., Electric Tramway Company, Auckland.

  • Wallace, T. F., Waihi Gold-mining Company, Shortland Street, Auckland.

  • Ware, W., Portland Road, Remuera.

  • Warnock, J. A., 2 King Street, Grey Lynn.

  • Wells, T. U., Westbourne Road, Remuera.

  • White, P. C., care of S. White and Sons, Customs Street West, Auckland.

  • White, R. W., Wellington Street, Auckland.

  • Whitley, W. S., Albert Street, Auckland.

  • Whitney, C. A., Colonial Ammunition Company, Auckland.

  • Whittome, F., New Zealand Expeditionary Force.

  • Williams, N. T., National Insurance Company, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Williamson, C., Commercial Bank Buildings, Auckland.

  • Williamson, J. C., Chief Postmaster, Auckland.

  • Williamson, J. D., Rukuhia, Hamilton.*

  • Wilson, Andrew, District Surveyor, Hangatiki.

  • Wilson, C. A., P.O. Box 1081, Auckland.

  • Wilson, F. W., Herald Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Wilson, G. A., Wilson and Canham, Ferry Buildings, Auckland.

  • Wilson, H. M., Town Hall, Auckland

  • Wilson, J. A., care of A. Eady and Sons, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Wilson, J. M., Portland Road, Remuera.

  • Wilson, John, New Zealand Insurance Buildings, Queen Street, Auckland.

– 529 –
  • Wilson, Liston, Upland Road, Remuera.

  • Wilson, Martyn, Roselle, Lower Remuera.

  • Wilson, Mrs. R. M., Russell Road, Remuera.

  • Wilson, W. R., Herald Office, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Wing, S., Hellabys Limited, Shortland Street, Auckland.

  • Winkelmann, H., Victoria Arcade, Auckland.

  • Winstone, F. M., Claude Road, Epsom.*

  • Winstone, G., Customs Street East, Auckland.

  • Wiseman, F., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Wiseman, J. W., Albert Street, Auckland.

  • Withy, E., care of Auckland Institute, Auckland.*

  • Woledge, E. H., New Zealand Loan and Mercantile Company, Albert Street, Auckland.

  • Wood, Right Rev. C. J., D.D., Bishop of Melanesia, Norfolk Island.*

  • Woodward, W. E., Union Bank of Australia, Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Woollams, W. H., Queen Street, Auckland.

  • Worley, Professor F. P., D.Sc., University, College, Auckland.

  • Wright, R., A. B. Wright and Sons, Commerce Street, Auckland.

  • Wyllie, A., C.E., Electrical Power Office, Breakwater, Auckland.

  • Yates, E., Albert Street, Auckland.

  • Young, J. L., Henderson and Macfarlane, Fort Street, Auckland.